Multi BIS AUST SUPREME CH Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) details

Multi BIS AUST SUPREME CH Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI)

JANUARY 2019 - YIDAKI wins BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW ALL BREEDS! MARCH 2019 - YIDAKI wins BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW ALL BREEDS! CURRENTLY #1 ALASKAN MALAMUTE IN AUSTRALIA 2019 2 x Best in Show All Breeds 4 x RU Best in Show 15 x Best in Group 1 x Royal Best in Group @ 18 months of age 3 x Royal Best of Breed Yidaki was shown sparingly in 2018 whilst we concentrated on his little brother giving him time to mature. In his limited outings he still collected another Royal Best of Breed, Dog CC/RUBOB to his little sister at Sydney Royal and a RUBIS. Yidaki has an exceptional pedigree and very big paws to fill. Having a Father, Grand Mother AND 2 Great Grand Fathers all being Multi BIS and Multi BISS winners and also Breed record holders, can mean only very bright and exciting things ahead for this handsome boy. KOOLRUNNINGS ALASKAN MALAMUTES ARE PROUD PRO PLAN AMBASSADORS

Multi BIS AUST SUPREME CH Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI)

Dog's Registration Number : 2100432595
Dog's Date of Birth : 29/06/15
Dog's State of Residence : NEW SOUTH WALES
Dog's Breed : Alaskan Malamute
Dog's Owner : Catherine Loft
Dog's Co-owners : N/A
Total Points (All Breeds) : 787
Total Breed Tournament Points : 77
Results from shows : 2019
Name of show : 12/01 Lake George & Wamboin District
Awards : Runner up in group
Points : 20

Name of show : 12/01 Lake George & Wamboin District
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 6

Name of show : 13/01 Lake George & Wamboin
Awards : Runner up in Show
Points : 100

Name of show : 13/01 Lake George & Wamboin
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 6

Name of show : 20/01 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show)
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 20

Name of show : 28/01 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM)
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 75

Name of show : 31/03 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM)
Awards : Runner up in Show
Points : 50

Name of show : 08/06 ACT Ladies Kennel Club
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 20

Name of show : 02/03 Braidwood Show Society
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 75

Name of show : 02/03 Braidwood Show Society
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 6

Name of show : 24/03 Holbrook Show Society
Awards : Runner up in Show
Points : 50

Name of show : 24/03 Holbrook Show Society
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 7

Name of show : 31/03 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM)
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 20

Name of show : 28/04 National Capital Kennel Club
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Name of show : 27/04 National Capital Kennel Club
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Name of show : 10/06 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc
Awards : Runner up in Show
Points : 50

Name of show : 15/06 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Name of show : 15/06 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 8

Name of show : 16/06 Toy & General All Breeds DC (AM)
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 8

Name of show : 29/06 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (AM)
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Name of show : 29/06 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (PM)
Awards : Runner up in group
Points : 20

Name of show : 29/06 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (AM)
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 6

Name of show : 29/06 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (PM)
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 6

Name of show : 13/07 Bungendore & Palerang
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 6

Name of show : 14/07 Bungendore & Palerang Dist.
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Name of show : 14/07 Bungendore & Palerang Dist.
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 6

Name of show : 13/07 Bungendore & Palerang
Awards : Best in Breed (All Breeds)
Points : 2

Name of show : 03/08 Wagga Wagga ABKC
Awards : Runner up in group
Points : 10

Name of show : 03/08 Wagga Wagga ABKC
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 6

Name of show : 10/08 Tullamore P A & H
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 75

Name of show : 10/08 Tullamore P A & H
Awards : Breed Tournament
Points : 6

Total Points (All Breeds) : 787
Total Breed Tournament Points : 77